Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nimruz → Band-e Awghan

Map of Band-e Awghan Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Awghan,Band-e Awghān,Band-e Āwghān,بند آوغان, Band-e Āwghān

Band-e Awghan

Welcome to the Band-e Awghan google satellite map! This hills is situated in Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Āwghān. See Band-e Awghan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Āwghān area. This placemark was added 2002-10-09.

Map of Band-e Awghan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nimruz
  • Category: hills
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:01
  • Sunrise: 06:31
  • Sunset: 17:37
Wiki articles near Band-e Awghan
Places near Band-e Awghan

Online Dating

Band-e Awghan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Band-e Awghan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Awghan, Afghanistan