-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nimruz → Awdak

Map of Awdak Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan

Other Names: Aw Dak,Awdak,Awḏak,او دک,اوډک, Awḏak

Awdak

Welcome to the Awdak google satellite map! This intermittent lake is situated in Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Awḏak. See Awdak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Awḏak area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Awdak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nimruz
  • Category: intermittent lake
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.79376/62.40045
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:15
  • Sunrise: 05:31
  • Sunset: 19:22
Wiki articles near Awdak
  •  
Places near Awdak

Online Dating

Awdak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Awdak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Awdak, Afghanistan