-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nimruz → Awar

Map of Awar Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan

Other Names: Awar,Awaṟ,اور, Awar

Awar

Welcome to the Awar google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Awar. See Awar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Awar area. This placemark was added 2002-10-09.

Map of Awar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nimruz
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.41494/62.3684
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:43
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 18:37
Wiki articles near Awar
  •  
Places near Awar

Online Dating

Awar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Awar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Awar, Afghanistan