Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nimruz → Awkhor

Map of Awkhor Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan

Other Names: Avkhvor,Awkhor,Awkhōṟ,Āvkhvor,Āwkhōr,آوخور, Āwkhōr


Welcome to the Awkhor google satellite map! This ruin(s) is situated in Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Āwkhōr. See Awkhor photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Āwkhōr area. This placemark was added 1994-03-22.

Map of Awkhor
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nimruz
  • Category: ruin(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:25
  • Sunrise: 06:27
  • Sunset: 17:42
Wiki articles near Awkhor
Places near Awkhor

Online Dating

Awkhor Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Awkhor, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Awkhor, Afghanistan