Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nimruz → Ashkanak

Map of Ashkanak Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ashkanak,Ashkānak,Askanak,As̄kanak,اشکنک, Ashkanak


Welcome to the Ashkanak google satellite map! This escarpment is situated in Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ashkanak. See Ashkanak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ashkanak area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Ashkanak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nimruz
  • Category: escarpment
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:14
  • Sunrise: 06:32
  • Sunset: 17:38
Wiki articles near Ashkanak
Places near Ashkanak

Online Dating

Ashkanak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ashkanak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ashkanak, Afghanistan