Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nimruz → Artomi

Map of Artomi Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan

Other Names: Artomi,Artōmī,Dasht-e Artomi,Dasht-e Artowm,Dasht-e Artowmi,Dasht-e Artōmī,Dasht-e Ārtowmī,Daste Artom,Daste Artumi,Daste Aṟtōm,Daste Āṟtūmi,ارتومی,دشت ارتومی,Ḏaste Aṟtūmi, Artōmī


Welcome to the Artomi google satellite map! This plain(s) is situated in Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Artōmī. See Artomi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Artōmī area. This placemark was added 2003-06-25.

Map of Artomi
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nimruz
  • Category: plain(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:09
  • Sunrise: 06:32
  • Sunset: 17:35
Wiki articles near Artomi
Places near Artomi

Online Dating

Artomi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Artomi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Artomi, Afghanistan