Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nimruz → `Arab Talah

Map of `Arab Talah Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan

Other Names: Arab Tala,Aṟab Tala,`Arab Talah,عرب تاله,‘Arab Talah,‘Arab Tālah, ‘Arab Tālah

`Arab Talah

Welcome to the `Arab Talah google satellite map! This intermittent lake is situated in Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is ‘Arab Tālah. See `Arab Talah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of ‘Arab Tālah area. This placemark was added 2003-06-24.

Map of `Arab Talah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nimruz
  • Category: intermittent lake
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:34
  • Sunrise: 06:25
  • Sunset: 17:37
Wiki articles near `Arab Talah
Places near `Arab Talah

Online Dating

`Arab Talah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


`Arab Talah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in `Arab Talah, Afghanistan