Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nimruz → Anari

Map of Anari Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan

Other Names: Anari,Anārī,اناری, Anārī


Welcome to the Anari google satellite map! This dune(s) is situated in Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Anārī. See Anari photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Anārī area. This placemark was added 2002-09-05.

Map of Anari
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nimruz
  • Category: dune(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:39
  • Sunrise: 06:27
  • Sunset: 17:36
Wiki articles near Anari
Places near Anari

Online Dating

Anari Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Anari, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Anari, Afghanistan