Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nimruz → Amir Khan

Map of Amir Khan Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan

Other Names: Amir Khan,Amīr Khān,امیر خان, Amīr Khān

Amir Khan

Welcome to the Amir Khan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Amīr Khān. See Amir Khan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Amīr Khān area. This placemark was added 2002-10-09.

Map of Amir Khan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nimruz
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:22
  • Sunrise: 06:30
  • Sunset: 17:40
Wiki articles near Amir Khan
Places near Amir Khan

Online Dating

Amir Khan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Amir Khan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Amir Khan, Afghanistan