Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nimruz → Eshken-e `Am

Map of Eshken-e `Am Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan

Other Names: Eshken-e `Am,Eshken-e ‘Ām,Eskene Am,Eškene Ām, Eshken-e ‘Ām

Eshken-e `Am

Welcome to the Eshken-e `Am google satellite map! This marsh(es) is situated in Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Eshken-e ‘Ām. See Eshken-e `Am photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Eshken-e ‘Ām area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Eshken-e `Am
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nimruz
  • Category: marsh(es)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:25
  • Sunrise: 06:34
  • Sunset: 17:37
Wiki articles near Eshken-e `Am
Places near Eshken-e `Am

Online Dating

Eshken-e `Am Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Eshken-e `Am, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Eshken-e `Am, Afghanistan