Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nimruz → Akhori

Map of Akhori Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan

Other Names: Akhori,Akhuri,Ākhorī,Ākhurī,آخری, Ākhorī


Welcome to the Akhori google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ākhorī. See Akhori photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ākhorī area. This placemark was added 2002-09-10.

Map of Akhori
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nimruz
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:53
  • Sunrise: 06:29
  • Sunset: 17:41
Wiki articles near Akhori
Places near Akhori

Online Dating

Akhori Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Akhori, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Akhori, Afghanistan