-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nimruz → Shelah-ye Awganeh Shang

Map of Shelah-ye Awganeh Shang Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sela-i- Awgana Sang,Sēla-i- Awgana Sang, Shēlah-ye Awganeh Shang

Shelah-ye Awganeh Shang

Welcome to the Shelah-ye Awganeh Shang google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shēlah-ye Awganeh Shang. See Shelah-ye Awganeh Shang photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shēlah-ye Awganeh Shang area. This placemark was added 2001-11-13.

Map of Shelah-ye Awganeh Shang
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nimruz
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    30.02167/62.57528
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:16
  • Sunrise: 05:18
  • Sunset: 19:14
Wiki articles near Shelah-ye Awganeh Shang
  •  
Places near Shelah-ye Awganeh Shang
Rūdbār (14.4 km) Qaryah-ye Ḩājī Muḩammad Afẕal Khān (17.8 km) Pirah Sabz (18.1 km) Lāṯ (18.3 km) Dah Mardah (19.1 km) Lanḏay (29.1 km) Lōndō (40.7 km) Lupak (41.8 km) Bashōr (43.7 km) Ishkanak (45 km) Bārikzaī (46.9 km) Ishkanak (48.3 km) Lūlangī (50 km) Padagī (50.8 km) Gōr Āb (51.5 km)

Online Dating

Shelah-ye Awganeh Shang Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shelah-ye Awganeh Shang, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shelah-ye Awganeh Shang, Afghanistan