-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nimruz → Shayraz Karez

Map of Shayraz Karez Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan

Other Names: Seraz Karez,Shayraz Karez,Shayrāz Kārēz,Sheraz Kariz,Shiraz Kariz,Shērāz Kārīz,Shīrāz Kārīz,Šērāz Kārēz,شیراز کارېز, Shayrāz Kārēz

Shayraz Karez

Welcome to the Shayraz Karez google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shayrāz Kārēz. See Shayraz Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shayrāz Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Shayraz Karez
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nimruz
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.02907/62.84266
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:03
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 18:15
Wiki articles near Shayraz Karez
  •  
Places near Shayraz Karez

Online Dating

Shayraz Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shayraz Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shayraz Karez, Afghanistan