Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nimruz → Rod-e Namak Sar

Map of Rod-e Namak Sar Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan

Other Names: Rod-e Namak Sar,Rode Namaksar,Rud-e Namakzar,Rōd-e Namak Sar,Rōde Namaksāṟ,Rūd-e Namakzār,رود نمک سر, Rōd-e Namak Sar

Rod-e Namak Sar

Welcome to the Rod-e Namak Sar google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rōd-e Namak Sar. See Rod-e Namak Sar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rōd-e Namak Sar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Rod-e Namak Sar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nimruz
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:46
  • Sunrise: 06:28
  • Sunset: 17:35
Wiki articles near Rod-e Namak Sar
Places near Rod-e Namak Sar

Online Dating

Rod-e Namak Sar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Rod-e Namak Sar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rod-e Namak Sar, Afghanistan