Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nimruz → Gargah

Map of Gargah Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan

Other Names: Garga,Gargah,Gārgah,Gāṟga,گارگه, Gārgah


Welcome to the Gargah google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gārgah. See Gargah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gārgah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Gargah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nimruz
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:15
  • Sunrise: 06:28
  • Sunset: 17:38
Wiki articles near Gargah
Places near Gargah

Online Dating

Gargah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gargah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gargah, Afghanistan