-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nimruz → Dasht-e Basrang

Map of Dasht-e Basrang Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dasht-e Basrang,Dast Basrang,Dašt Basrang, Dasht-e Basrang

Dasht-e Basrang

Welcome to the Dasht-e Basrang google satellite map! This plain(s) is situated in Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dasht-e Basrang. See Dasht-e Basrang photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dasht-e Basrang area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Dasht-e Basrang
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nimruz
  • Category: plain(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.82806/62.82
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:39
  • Sunrise: 05:15
  • Sunset: 19:15
Wiki articles near Dasht-e Basrang
  •  
Places near Dasht-e Basrang
Basrang (3.4 km) Sūraī Gār (12.8 km) Rabāţ (13.3 km) Gārgah (14.8 km) Galagad (16.5 km) Srah Kalā (19.6 km) Munār (20 km) Lanḏay (20.2 km) Pushtah-ye Ḩasan (21.1 km) Burj (23 km) Buṟi (23.1 km) Garū (23.2 km) Lukhī (23.4 km) Malmal Sar (23.7 km) Razvaliny Alibek (23.7 km) Khāsh Rūd (23.9 km)

Online Dating

Dasht-e Basrang Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Dasht-e Basrang, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dasht-e Basrang, Afghanistan