-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nimruz → Rod-e Basrang

Map of Rod-e Basrang Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan

Other Names: Rod-e Basrang,Rode Basrang,Rud-e Basrang,Rōd-e Basrang,Rōde Basṟang,Rūd-e Basrāng,رود بس رنگ, Rōd-e Basrang

Rod-e Basrang

Welcome to the Rod-e Basrang google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rōd-e Basrang. See Rod-e Basrang photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rōd-e Basrang area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Rod-e Basrang
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nimruz
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.79352/62.76988
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:31
  • Sunrise: 05:27
  • Sunset: 19:23
Wiki articles near Rod-e Basrang
  •  
Places near Rod-e Basrang
Basrang (3.2 km) Sūraī Gār (9.2 km) Gārgah (9.4 km) Galagad (13.9 km) Srah Kalā (16.9 km) Rabāţ (19.4 km) Malmal Sar (21.1 km) Pushtah-ye Ḩasan (21.2 km) Lukhī (21.5 km) Khāsh Rūd (21.6 km) Lanḏay (22.8 km) Garū (23.7 km) Munār (24 km) Burj (25.1 km) Buṟi (25.4 km) Dēwālak (25.9 km) Dīvālak (26 km)

Online Dating

Rod-e Basrang Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Rod-e Basrang, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rod-e Basrang, Afghanistan