-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nimruz → Chah-e `Arab

Map of Chah-e `Arab Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cahe Arab,Chah-e `Arab,Chāh-e ‘Arab,Cāhe Aṟab,چاه عرب, Chāh-e ‘Arab

Chah-e `Arab

Welcome to the Chah-e `Arab google satellite map! This well is situated in Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chāh-e ‘Arab. See Chah-e `Arab photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chāh-e ‘Arab area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Chah-e `Arab
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nimruz
  • Category: well
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.83259/62.53177
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:16
  • Sunrise: 06:25
  • Sunset: 17:44
Wiki articles near Chah-e `Arab
  •  
Places near Chah-e `Arab

Online Dating

Chah-e `Arab Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Chah-e `Arab, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chah-e `Arab, Afghanistan