Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nimruz → Bala Sar

Map of Bala Sar Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bala Sar,Bālā Sar,بالا سر, Bālā Sar

Bala Sar

Welcome to the Bala Sar google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bālā Sar. See Bala Sar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bālā Sar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Bala Sar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nimruz
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:55
  • Sunrise: 06:27
  • Sunset: 17:40
Wiki articles near Bala Sar
Places near Bala Sar

Online Dating

Bala Sar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Bala Sar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bala Sar, Afghanistan