Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nimruz → Nur Muhammad

Map of Nur Muhammad Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan

Other Names: Nucmohd,Nur Muhammad,Nūr Muḩammad,Nūċmoḩḏ, Nūr Muḩammad

Nur Muhammad

Welcome to the Nur Muhammad google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nūr Muḩammad. See Nur Muhammad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nūr Muḩammad area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Nur Muhammad
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nimruz
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:46
  • Sunrise: 06:30
  • Sunset: 17:42
Wiki articles near Nur Muhammad
Places near Nur Muhammad

Online Dating

Nur Muhammad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Nur Muhammad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Nur Muhammad, Afghanistan