Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nimruz → Tahanah-ye Makaki

Map of Tahanah-ye Makaki Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tahana-i-Makaki,Tahanah-ye Makaki,Tahaneh-ye Makaki,Tahāna-i-Mākaki,Tahānah-ye Mākakī,Tahāneh-ye Mākakī, Tahānah-ye Mākakī

Tahanah-ye Makaki

Welcome to the Tahanah-ye Makaki google satellite map! This police post is situated in Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tahānah-ye Mākakī. See Tahanah-ye Makaki photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tahānah-ye Mākakī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Tahanah-ye Makaki
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nimruz
  • Category: police post
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:43
  • Sunrise: 06:33
  • Sunset: 17:39
Wiki articles near Tahanah-ye Makaki
Places near Tahanah-ye Makaki

Online Dating

Tahanah-ye Makaki Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tahanah-ye Makaki, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tahanah-ye Makaki, Afghanistan