-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nimruz → Qal`ah-ye Muhammad

Map of Qal`ah-ye Muhammad Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qal'a-i-Mohd,Qal`ah-ye Muhammad,Qal`eh-ye Mohammad,Qal‘ah-ye Muḩammad,Qal‘eh-ye Moḩammad,Qal’a-i-Moẖḏ, Qal‘ah-ye Muḩammad

Qal`ah-ye Muhammad

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Muhammad google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Muḩammad. See Qal`ah-ye Muhammad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Muḩammad area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Muhammad
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nimruz
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    30.97722/61.87889
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:50
  • Sunrise: 06:50
  • Sunset: 17:24
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Muhammad
  •  
Places near Qal`ah-ye Muhammad

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Muhammad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah-ye Muhammad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Muhammad, Afghanistan