Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nimruz → Sorborot

Map of Sorborot Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sorborot,Surborut,Sōrborōt,Sūrborūt, Sōrborōt


Welcome to the Sorborot google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sōrborōt. See Sorborot photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sōrborōt area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Sorborot
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nimruz
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:54
  • Sunrise: 06:32
  • Sunset: 17:39
Wiki articles near Sorborot
Places near Sorborot

Online Dating

Sorborot Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sorborot, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sorborot, Afghanistan