-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nimruz → Registan

Map of Registan Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan

Other Names: Raygistan,Raygistān,Registan,Rigestan,Rēgistān,Rīgestān, Rēgistān

Registan

Welcome to the Registan google satellite map! This dune(s) is situated in Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rēgistān. See Registan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rēgistān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Registan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nimruz
  • Category: dune(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    30.88694/61.95833
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:11
  • Sunrise: 07:10
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Registan
  •  
Places near Registan

Online Dating

Registan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Registan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Registan, Afghanistan