-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nimruz → Yakhdan

Map of Yakhdan Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan

Other Names: Yakhdān

Yakhdan

Welcome to the Yakhdan google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Yakhdān. See Yakhdan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Yakhdān area. This placemark was added 2009-07-20.

Map of Yakhdan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nimruz
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    30.85612/61.96614
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:53
  • Sunrise: 07:08
  • Sunset: 17:22
Wiki articles near Yakhdan
  •  
Places near Yakhdan

Online Dating

Yakhdan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Yakhdan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Yakhdan, Afghanistan