Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nimruz → Qal`ah-ye Jarnayl

Map of Qal`ah-ye Jarnayl Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qal'a-i- Jarnayl,Qal`ah-ye Jarnayl,Qal`eh-ye Jarnayl,Qal‘ah-ye Jarnayl,Qal‘eh-ye Jarnayl,Qal’a-i- Jarnayl, Qal‘ah-ye Jarnayl

Qal`ah-ye Jarnayl

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Jarnayl google satellite map! This scrubland is situated in Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Jarnayl. See Qal`ah-ye Jarnayl photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Jarnayl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Jarnayl
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nimruz
  • Category: scrubland
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:18
  • Sunrise: 06:29
  • Sunset: 17:45
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Jarnayl
Places near Qal`ah-ye Jarnayl

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Jarnayl Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qal`ah-ye Jarnayl, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Jarnayl, Afghanistan