-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nimruz → Nahr-e Dewarak

Map of Nahr-e Dewarak Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan

Other Names: Nahr-e Dewarak,Nahr-e Dēwārak,Nahre Dewalak,Nahre Ḏēwālak, Nahr-e Dēwārak

Nahr-e Dewarak

Welcome to the Nahr-e Dewarak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nahr-e Dēwārak. See Nahr-e Dewarak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nahr-e Dēwārak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Nahr-e Dewarak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nimruz
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.37333/61.73583
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:03
  • Sunrise: 07:19
  • Sunset: 17:49
Wiki articles near Nahr-e Dewarak
  •  
Places near Nahr-e Dewarak
Tahānah-ye Mayshkoshī (2.5 km) Kurkī (6 km) Muḩammad Sharīf (7.6 km) Deh-e Now (8.6 km) Mayl-e Korkī (8.9 km) Deh Yak-e Bālā (9.7 km)

Online Dating

Nahr-e Dewarak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Nahr-e Dewarak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Nahr-e Dewarak, Afghanistan