Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nimruz → Tahanah-ye Mayshkoshi

Map of Tahanah-ye Mayshkoshi Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tahana-i-Meskusi,Tahanah-ye Mayshkoshi,Tahaneh-ye Mishkoshi,Tahāna-i-Mēškuši,Tahānah-ye Mayshkoshī,Tahāneh-ye Mīshkoshī, Tahānah-ye Mayshkoshī

Tahanah-ye Mayshkoshi

Welcome to the Tahanah-ye Mayshkoshi google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tahānah-ye Mayshkoshī. See Tahanah-ye Mayshkoshi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tahānah-ye Mayshkoshī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Tahanah-ye Mayshkoshi
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nimruz
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:49
  • Sunrise: 06:32
  • Sunset: 17:41
Wiki articles near Tahanah-ye Mayshkoshi
Places near Tahanah-ye Mayshkoshi
Tahānah-ye Mayshkoshī (0 km) Kurkī (7.9 km) Tahānah-ye Tapah-ye Kharān (9 km) Muḩammad Sharīf (9.8 km) Deh-e Now (10.7 km) Mayl-e Korkī (10.7 km)

Online Dating

Tahanah-ye Mayshkoshi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tahanah-ye Mayshkoshi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tahanah-ye Mayshkoshi, Afghanistan