-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nimruz → Shand-e Puzak

Map of Shand-e Puzak Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sande Puzak,Shand-e Puzak,Shand-e Pūzak,Šande Pūzak, Shand-e Pūzak

Shand-e Puzak

Welcome to the Shand-e Puzak google satellite map! This intermittent lake is situated in Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shand-e Pūzak. See Shand-e Puzak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shand-e Pūzak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Shand-e Puzak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nimruz
  • Category: intermittent lake
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.4132/61.7835
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:29
  • Sunrise: 06:28
  • Sunset: 17:46
Wiki articles near Shand-e Puzak
  •  
Places near Shand-e Puzak

Online Dating

Shand-e Puzak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shand-e Puzak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shand-e Puzak, Afghanistan