Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nimruz → Tahanah-ye Shalghami

Map of Tahanah-ye Shalghami Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tahana-i-Salghami,Tahanah-ye Shalghami,Tahaneh-ye Shalghami,Tahāna-i-Šalghami,Tahānah-ye Shalghamī,Tahāneh-ye Shalghamī, Tahānah-ye Shalghamī

Tahanah-ye Shalghami

Welcome to the Tahanah-ye Shalghami google satellite map! This police post is situated in Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tahānah-ye Shalghamī. See Tahanah-ye Shalghami photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tahānah-ye Shalghamī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Tahanah-ye Shalghami
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nimruz
  • Category: police post
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:20
  • Sunrise: 06:29
  • Sunset: 17:45
Wiki articles near Tahanah-ye Shalghami
Places near Tahanah-ye Shalghami

Online Dating

Tahanah-ye Shalghami Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tahanah-ye Shalghami, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tahanah-ye Shalghami, Afghanistan