Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nimruz → Muhammadr`Omar

Map of Muhammadr`Omar Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan

Other Names: Mohd-'omar,Moẖḏ-’omar,Muhammadr`Omar,Muḩammad ‘Omar, Muḩammad ‘Omar


Welcome to the Muhammadr`Omar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Muḩammad ‘Omar. See Muhammadr`Omar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Muḩammad ‘Omar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Muhammadr`Omar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nimruz
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:20
  • Sunrise: 06:28
  • Sunset: 17:45
Wiki articles near Muhammadr`Omar
Places near Muhammadr`Omar

Online Dating

Muhammadr`Omar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Muhammadr`Omar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Muhammadr`Omar, Afghanistan