Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nimruz → Sher `Ali Khan

Map of Sher `Ali Khan Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ser'Alikhan,Sher `Ali Khan,Shēr ‘Alī Khān,Šēr’Alikhān, Shēr ‘Alī Khān

Sher `Ali Khan

Welcome to the Sher `Ali Khan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shēr ‘Alī Khān. See Sher `Ali Khan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shēr ‘Alī Khān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Sher `Ali Khan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nimruz
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:31
  • Sunrise: 06:33
  • Sunset: 17:39
Wiki articles near Sher `Ali Khan
Places near Sher `Ali Khan
Shēr ‘Alī Khān (0 km) Shāhgul (1 km) Muḩammad  Ayūb (1.2 km) Shāghāsī (1.4 km) Deh Mardah (1.5 km) Şafar Khān (1.6 km) Muḩammad  Zaynal (1.7 km) Muḩammad ‘Omar Khān (2.3 km) Muḩammad  Akbar Khān (2.3 km) ‘Abdullāh Khān (2.6 km) Kachōlī (2.8 km) Karnayl (3 km) Aḩmad Khān (3 km) Mīngal (3.1 km) Ḩājī ‘Abd ul Majīd (3.1 km) Shēr Malang (3.2 km) Shēr ‘Alī Khān (3.3 km) Amīr Muḩammad  Khān (3.3 km)

Online Dating

Sher `Ali Khan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sher `Ali Khan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sher `Ali Khan, Afghanistan