Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nimruz → Safar Khan

Map of Safar Khan Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan

Other Names: Şafar Khān

Safar Khan

Welcome to the Safar Khan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Şafar Khān. See Safar Khan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Şafar Khān area. This placemark was added 2002-09-06.

Map of Safar Khan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nimruz
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:51
  • Sunrise: 06:34
  • Sunset: 17:38
Wiki articles near Safar Khan

Online Dating

Safar Khan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Safar Khan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Safar Khan, Afghanistan