Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nimruz → Darwish

Map of Darwish Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darvish,Darvīsh,Darwes,Darwish,Darwēš,Darwīsh, Darwīsh


Welcome to the Darwish google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darwīsh. See Darwish photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darwīsh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Darwish
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nimruz
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:15
  • Sunrise: 06:32
  • Sunset: 17:40
Wiki articles near Darwish
Places near Darwish

Online Dating

Darwish Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darwish, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darwish, Afghanistan