Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nimruz → Kalantar

Map of Kalantar Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kalāntar


Welcome to the Kalantar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kalāntar. See Kalantar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kalāntar area. This placemark was added 2002-09-06.

Map of Kalantar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nimruz
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:43
  • Sunrise: 06:33
  • Sunset: 17:39
Wiki articles near Kalantar

Online Dating

Kalantar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kalantar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kalantar, Afghanistan