Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nimruz → Makaki

Map of Makaki Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan

Other Names: Mākaki


Welcome to the Makaki google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mākaki. See Makaki photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mākaki area. This placemark was added 2002-09-06.

Map of Makaki
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nimruz
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:15
  • Sunrise: 06:30
  • Sunset: 17:43
Wiki articles near Makaki
Places near Makaki

Online Dating

Makaki Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Makaki, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Makaki, Afghanistan