Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nimruz → Sher Ahmad Khan

Map of Sher Ahmad Khan Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan

Other Names: Serahmadkhan,Sher Ahmad Khan,Shēr Aḩmad Khān,Šērahmadkhān, Shēr Aḩmad Khān

Sher Ahmad Khan

Welcome to the Sher Ahmad Khan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shēr Aḩmad Khān. See Sher Ahmad Khan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shēr Aḩmad Khān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Sher Ahmad Khan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nimruz
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:34
  • Sunrise: 06:29
  • Sunset: 17:44
Wiki articles near Sher Ahmad Khan
Places near Sher Ahmad Khan

Online Dating

Sher Ahmad Khan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sher Ahmad Khan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sher Ahmad Khan, Afghanistan