-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nimruz → Mu`awin

Map of Mu`awin Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan

Other Names: Mo`awen,Mo‘āwen,Mu`awin,Mu‘āwin, Mu‘āwin

Mu`awin

Welcome to the Mu`awin google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mu‘āwin. See Mu`awin photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mu‘āwin area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Mu`awin
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nimruz
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.09944/61.8575
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:22
  • Sunrise: 05:36
  • Sunset: 19:22
Wiki articles near Mu`awin
  •  
Places near Mu`awin

Online Dating

Mu`awin Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Mu`awin, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mu`awin, Afghanistan