Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nimruz → `Alim Khan

Map of `Alim Khan Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan

Other Names: ‘Alīm Khān

`Alim Khan

Welcome to the `Alim Khan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is ‘Alīm Khān. See `Alim Khan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of ‘Alīm Khān area. This placemark was added 2002-09-06.

Map of `Alim Khan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nimruz
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:36
  • Sunrise: 06:32
  • Sunset: 17:40
Wiki articles near `Alim Khan
Places near `Alim Khan

Online Dating

`Alim Khan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


`Alim Khan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in `Alim Khan, Afghanistan