-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nimruz → Dasht-e Margow

Map of Dasht-e Margow Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dasht-e Mārgow

Dasht-e Margow

Welcome to the Dasht-e Margow google satellite map! This plain(s) is situated in Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dasht-e Mārgow. See Dasht-e Margow photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dasht-e Mārgow area. This placemark was added 2002-09-09.

Map of Dasht-e Margow
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nimruz
  • Category: plain(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    30.88944/62.61111
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:09
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 18:38
Wiki articles near Dasht-e Margow
  •  
Places near Dasht-e Margow
Zīārat-e Amīrān Şāḩeb (48 km) Sakhī ‘Abdurraḩmān (53.5 km) Īrāndāz (54.6 km) Amīr Bunyād (54.9 km) ‘Abdul Ḩamīd (55.1 km) Mullā Raḩīm (55.5 km) Ākhūndzādah (55.7 km) Khalīfah Naz̧ar (55.7 km) Sayfuddīn (55.9 km) Qal‘ahchāh (55.9 km) Kalābzaī (56.2 km) Ḩājī Şafar Khān (56.3 km) ‘Abdul Şamad Khān (56.4 km) Khwājah Sar Jōy (56.4 km) Qal‘ah-ye Āwkhar (56.6 km) Gazak (56.7 km) Karīmdādzaī (56.8 km) Mullā Mūsá (56.8 km)

Online Dating

Dasht-e Margow Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Dasht-e Margow, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dasht-e Margow, Afghanistan