-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nimruz → Qal`ah-ye Wabu

Map of Qal`ah-ye Wabu Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qal`ah-ye Wabu,Qal`eh-ye Wabo,Qal‘ah-ye Wābū,Qal‘eh-ye Wābo,قلعه وابو, Qal‘ah-ye Wābū

Qal`ah-ye Wabu

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Wabu google satellite map! This fort is situated in Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Wābū. See Qal`ah-ye Wabu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Wābū area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Wabu
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nimruz
  • Category: fort
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.40267/62.61789
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:14
  • Sunrise: 05:14
  • Sunset: 19:18
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Wabu
  •  
Places near Qal`ah-ye Wabu

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Wabu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah-ye Wabu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Wabu, Afghanistan