-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nimruz → Rayg-e Zard

Map of Rayg-e Zard Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khana-i-Gawr,Khanah-ye Gowr,Khāna-i-Gawṟ,Khānah-ye Gowr,Rayg-e Zard,Regzar,Rigzar,Rīgzār,خانه گور,ریگ زرد,Ṟēgzaṟ, Rayg-e Zard

Rayg-e Zard

Welcome to the Rayg-e Zard google satellite map! This sand area is situated in Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rayg-e Zard. See Rayg-e Zard photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rayg-e Zard area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Rayg-e Zard
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nimruz
  • Category: sand area
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.4609/62.8055
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:13
  • Sunrise: 07:15
  • Sunset: 17:44
Wiki articles near Rayg-e Zard
  •  
Places near Rayg-e Zard

Online Dating

Rayg-e Zard Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Rayg-e Zard, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rayg-e Zard, Afghanistan