Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nimruz → Teruk

Map of Teruk Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan

Other Names: Teruk,Tērūk,Tēṟūk,تېروک, Tērūk


Welcome to the Teruk google satellite map! This escarpment is situated in Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tērūk. See Teruk photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tērūk area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Teruk
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nimruz
  • Category: escarpment
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:08
  • Sunrise: 06:27
  • Sunset: 17:41
Wiki articles near Teruk
Places near Teruk

Online Dating

Teruk Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Teruk, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Teruk, Afghanistan