-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nimruz → Dasht-e Tarrani

Map of Dasht-e Tarrani Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dasht Tarrani,Dasht Tāṟṟani, Dasht-e Tārranī

Dasht-e Tarrani

Welcome to the Dasht-e Tarrani google satellite map! This plain(s) is situated in Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dasht-e Tārranī. See Dasht-e Tarrani photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dasht-e Tārranī area. This placemark was added 2002-09-10.

Map of Dasht-e Tarrani
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nimruz
  • Category: plain(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    30.03833/62.16806
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:42
  • Sunrise: 05:19
  • Sunset: 19:27
Wiki articles near Dasht-e Tarrani
  •  
Places near Dasht-e Tarrani
Lupak (20.9 km) Lōndō (21.3 km) Bashōr (21.3 km) Bārikzaī (21.5 km) Ishkanak (21.7 km) Ishkanak (23.9 km) Padagī (24.1 km) Lūlangī (24.2 km) Gōr Āb (25.2 km) Deh Manay (25.3 km) Ākhurī (26.7 km) Mūrinkī (27.5 km) Dākū (28.2 km) Qal‘ah-ye Mowlawī Şāḩib (28.3 km) Naşīr Pā’īn (28.8 km) Māshī (28.9 km) Naşīr Bālā (29.2 km) Chahār Burjak (29.7 km)

Online Dating

Dasht-e Tarrani Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Dasht-e Tarrani, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dasht-e Tarrani, Afghanistan