Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nimruz → Band-e Sher Baz

Map of Band-e Sher Baz Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Sher Baz,Band-e Shirbaz,Band-e Shēr Bāz,Band-e Shīrbāz,Bande Serbaz,Bande Šērbāz,بند شیر باز, Band-e Shēr Bāz

Band-e Sher Baz

Welcome to the Band-e Sher Baz google satellite map! This plateau is situated in Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Shēr Bāz. See Band-e Sher Baz photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Shēr Bāz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Band-e Sher Baz
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nimruz
  • Category: plateau
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:19
  • Sunrise: 06:27
  • Sunset: 17:44
Wiki articles near Band-e Sher Baz
Places near Band-e Sher Baz

Online Dating

Band-e Sher Baz Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Band-e Sher Baz, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Sher Baz, Afghanistan