Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nimruz → Tahanah-ye `Askari

Map of Tahanah-ye `Askari Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tahana-i-`Askari,Tahanah-ye `Askari,Tahaneh-ye `Askari,Tahāna-i-‘Askaṟi,Tahānah-ye ‘Askarī,Tahāneh-ye ‘Askari,تهانۀ عسکری, Tahānah-ye ‘Askarī

Tahanah-ye `Askari

Welcome to the Tahanah-ye `Askari google satellite map! This police post is situated in Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tahānah-ye ‘Askarī. See Tahanah-ye `Askari photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tahānah-ye ‘Askarī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Tahanah-ye `Askari
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nimruz
  • Category: police post
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:01
  • Sunrise: 06:28
  • Sunset: 17:39
Wiki articles near Tahanah-ye `Askari
Places near Tahanah-ye `Askari

Online Dating

Tahanah-ye `Askari Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tahanah-ye `Askari, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tahanah-ye `Askari, Afghanistan