-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nimruz → Shor

Map of Shor Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan

Other Names: Shor,Shōr,Sor,Sowr,Sōṟ,شور, Shōr

Shor

Welcome to the Shor google satellite map! This locality is situated in Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shōr. See Shor photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shōr area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Shor
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nimruz
  • Category: locality
  • Latitude/longitude:
    30.81567/62.27665
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:59
  • Sunrise: 05:17
  • Sunset: 19:29
Wiki articles near Shor
  •  
Places near Shor
Zīārat-e Amīrān Şāḩeb (22.7 km) Chihil Ghatū (28.4 km) Yakhdān (30 km) Sōrborōt (31.2 km) Dam (34.1 km) Maynō (37.7 km) Ākhūndī (37.7 km) Jōy-e Dākū (38 km) Muḩammad Ḩusaīn (38.4 km) Ra’īs Jum‘ah Khān (38.9 km) Ḩalīm Khān (39.1 km) Dara’ī (39.1 km) Ḩājī ‘Abd ur Raḩmān (39.3 km) Mullā Mūsá (39.6 km) Māmūr Jum‘ah Khān (39.9 km) Ḩājī Muḩammad Anwar (40 km) Yōsuf (40.1 km) Amīr Khān (40.3 km)

Online Dating

Shor Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shor, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shor, Afghanistan