-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nimruz → Sur Burt

Map of Sur Burt Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sorburt,Sowrburt,Sowrburṯ,Sur Burt,Surkh Barut,Suṟkh Baṟut,Sōṟbuṟt,Sūr Burt,سور برت,سورخ باروت, Sūr Burt

Sur Burt

Welcome to the Sur Burt google satellite map! This ruin(s) is situated in Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sūr Burt. See Sur Burt photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sūr Burt area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Sur Burt
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nimruz
  • Category: ruin(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    30.84899/62.07818
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:55
  • Sunrise: 05:19
  • Sunset: 19:17
Wiki articles near Sur Burt
  •  
Places near Sur Burt

Online Dating

Sur Burt Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sur Burt, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sur Burt, Afghanistan