-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nimruz → Qal`ah-ye Bibi

Map of Qal`ah-ye Bibi Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qa`leh-ye Bibi,Qal`a-i-Bibi,Qal`ah-ye Bibi,Qal‘a-i-Bibi,Qal‘ah-ye Bībī,Qa‘leh-ye Bībī,قلعۀ بیبی, Qal‘ah-ye Bībī

Qal`ah-ye Bibi

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Bibi google satellite map! This ruin(s) is situated in Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Bībī. See Qal`ah-ye Bibi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Bībī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Bibi
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nimruz
  • Category: ruin(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    30.89025/62.10359
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:01
  • Sunrise: 05:18
  • Sunset: 19:19
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Bibi
  •  
Places near Qal`ah-ye Bibi

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Bibi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah-ye Bibi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Bibi, Afghanistan