-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nimruz → Rod-e Beshto

Map of Rod-e Beshto Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan

Other Names: Rod-e Beshto,Rode Besto,Rud-e Beshto,Rōd-e Bēshtō,Rōde Bēs̄to,Rūd-e Bēshṯo,رود بیشتو, Rōd-e Bēshtō

Rod-e Beshto

Welcome to the Rod-e Beshto google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rōd-e Bēshtō. See Rod-e Beshto photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rōd-e Bēshtō area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Rod-e Beshto
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nimruz
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    30.90195/62.48657
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:33
  • Sunrise: 06:27
  • Sunset: 17:41
Wiki articles near Rod-e Beshto
  •  
Places near Rod-e Beshto
Zīārat-e Amīrān Şāḩeb (36.1 km) Sakhī ‘Abdurraḩmān (44 km) Amīr Bunyād (44.7 km) ‘Abdul Ḩamīd (45.2 km) Īrāndāz (45.3 km) Qal‘ahchāh (45.4 km) Khalīfah Naz̧ar (45.7 km) Ākhūndzādah (45.7 km) Mullā Mūsá (45.9 km) Kalābzaī (46 km) Mullā Raḩīm (46 km) Sayfuddīn (46 km) Karīmdādzaī (46.3 km) Amīr Khān (46.4 km) Ḩājī Şafar Khān (46.6 km) ‘Abdul ‘Azīz (46.6 km) Şāḩībdād (46.8 km) Sulţān Şāḩib (46.9 km)

Online Dating

Rod-e Beshto Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Rod-e Beshto, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rod-e Beshto, Afghanistan